Open vision bar

7th Annual Gifted & Talented Art Show

Posted On: Thursday, May 26, 2016

Listed below are the winners from the Early Childhood Center.  

  • John Dylan Cooksey:  1st Place (Painting Animal)
  • Adalyn Duvall:  1st Place (Painting Still Life)
  • Bella Young:  1st Place (Painting Landscape)

Listed below are the winners from Albany Elementary School.  

  • Cambria Moses:  1st Place (Painting Animal), 2nd Place (Painting Animal), 3rd Place (Painting Animal), 1st Place (Painting Still Life), 1st Place (Oil Animal), 1st Place (Photography, Landscape), 1st Place (Photography, Animal), 2nd Place (Photography, Animal), 2nd Place (Photography, Still Life) 1st Place (Mixed Media), 1st Place (Painting Abstract)
  • Cannon Young:  1st Place (Painting Landscape)
  • Kellie Brown:  1st Place (Photography, Still Life)
  • Kimaya Sears:  1st Place (Painting People), 1st Place (Drawing-Colored Still Life)
  • Reese Daniels:  2nd Place (Mixed Media)
  • Zackary Poore:  1st Place (Photography B&W, Landscape), 1st Place (Painting Seascape), 3rd Place (Photography Animal)
  • Aubrie Messer:  1st Place (Photography Portrait), 2nd Place (Photography Portrait), 3rd Place (Photography Portrait)
  • Valarie Latham:  1st Place (Drawing-Colored Animal)
  • Nickolas Poore:  1st Place (Drawing People)

Listed below are the winners from Clinton County Middle School.  

  • Makaya Gregory: 1st Place (Painting Seascape), 1st Place (Photography Still Life), 1st Place (Drawing Portrait), 2nd Place (Photography B&W Animal), 2nd Place (Pottery)
  • Ashton Daniels:  1st Place (Mixed Media)
  • Abbi Young:  2nd Place (Mixed Media)
  • Taylor Cross:  1st Place (Chalk Pastel), 2nd Place (Drawing Animal)
  • Tristan Moons:  1st Place (Pottery)
  • Camrick Smith-Wright:  3rd Place (Pottery)
  • Abby Burchett:  1st Place (Painting Abstract)
  • Nathan Brown:  1st Place (Painting Portrait), 1st Place (Drawing Animal), 1st Place (Drawing Still Life)
  • Loren Little:  1st Place (Drawing Grid), 2nd Place (Drawing Abstract), 2nd Place (Drawing Still Life), 3rd Place (Drawing Animal)
  • Evan Little:  1st Place (Drawing Abstract), 2nd Place (Drawing Grid), 3rd Place (Drawing Still Life)

Listed below are the winners from Clinton County High School.

  • Kaylee Burchett:  1st Place (Metal Sculpture), 1st Place (Drawing-Colored Animal), 1st Place (Drawing-Colored),  3rd Place (Drawing-Colored Animal), 1st Place (Drawing Grid), 1st Place (Painting People), 1st Place (Oil Pastel Still Life), 1st Place (Watercolors Surrealism), 3rd Place (Watercolors Still Life)
  • Kayla Parrigin:  1st Place (Painting Animal)
  • Kyle Choate:  1st Place (Painting Landscape), 2nd Place (Painting Landscape)
  • Teghan Hurd:  1st Place (Drawing Abstract), 2nd Place (Drawing-Colored Animal), 3rd Place (Painting Landscape), 1st Place (Watercolors cityscape), 1st Place (Watercolors Abstract) 1st Place (Painting Abstract), 2nd Place (Painting Abstract)
  • Samantha Dobbs:  1st Place (Drawing Portrait), 1st Place (Drawing Cityscape), 2nd Place (Drawing Cityscape), 1st Place (Drawing Portrait), 3rd Place (Drawing Portrait), 3rd Place (Pottery)
  • Sierra Burns:  1st Place (Painting Abstract), 2nd Place (Drawing Portrait),  2nd Place (Painting People), 3rd Place (Painting People), 1st Place (Acrylic Still Life), 1st Place (Watercolors Still Life), 2nd Place (Watercolors Still Life), 1st Place (Watercolors Portrait)
  • Cydney Sampson:  1st Place (Pottery), 1st Place (Chalk Pastel)
  • Jennifer Ramirez:  2nd Place (Pottery)





Back to School News      Print News Article